School Logo

Guildhall Feoffment

Community Primary School

Interactive Bar

Google Services

Translate

Translate

Search

Search

Get in touch

       

Our Staff- September 2022

Headteacher

Mr Matthews

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Thompson

Special Educational Needs and Disabilities Coordinator

Mrs  Atwell

Designated Safeguarding Leads

Mr Matthews

Mrs Thompson

Mrs Guy

Hedgehog Class (Early Years)

Teacher: Miss McCloskey

Teaching Assistant: Mrs White (Mon, Tues, Wed), Mrs May (Thurs, Fri)

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Gillingham

Squirrel Class (Early Years)

Teacher: Mrs  Schofield

Teaching Assistant: Mrs  Page 

Owl Class (Year 1)

Teacher: Miss Lavery

Teaching Assistant: Miss Edwards 

Badger Class (Year 1)

Teacher: Mrs Cole (Mon, Thurs, Fri)

Teacher: Mrs Clarke (Tues, Wed)

Teaching Assistant: Miss Langley 

Caterpillar Class (Year 2)

Teacher: Miss Ward

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Rinaldi

Bumblebee Class (Year 2)

Teacher:Mrs Austin (Mon, Tues, Wed)

Mrs Coates-Dale (Thurs, Fri)

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Easdown

Dolphin Class (Year 3)

Teacher: Miss Hailstone

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Bainbridge

Seal Class (Year 3)

Teacher: Mr Mashford

Teaching Assistant: Miss Johnson

Polar Bear Class (Year 4)

Teacher: Mr Peters

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Howarth

Penguin Class (Year 4)

Teacher: Mrs Robinson

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Hazell

Leopard (Year 5)

Teacher: Miss Spencer

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Kaur-Clement

Lion (Year 5)

Teacher: Mrs Dunne (Mon, Tues)

Mr DiBlasio (Wed, Thur, Fri)

Teaching Assistant: Miss Streetley

Panther (Year 6)

Teacher: Mrs Stone

Teaching Assistant: Mrs May
Jaguar (Year 6)

Teacher:  Miss Abrehart

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Nicholson

 

School Office Manager

Mrs Glasswell

Attendance Officer

Mrs Guy

Receptionist and Admin Assistant

Mrs Wilson

Midday Supervisors

Mrs May (Senior Midday Supervisor)

Miss Bickers

Mrs Howarth

Mrs Oot

Mrs Tayler

Mrs Waterson

Miss Davies

Mrs Kaur Clement

Miss Johnson

Mrs Streetley

Head of Kitchen

Mrs Eley

Site Manager

*Vacancy

Cleaning Staff

Mrs Halliday

Mr Parsons

The Mix (Before and After School Care)

Miss Bickers (Play Leader)

Mrs Richards

Mrs Waterson

Mrs Streetley

Miss May

 

 

 

 

Top